Group Exercise Schedule

Home Events
Group Exercise Fall Schedule- Print Copy Small Group Training Schedule
Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

CX Worx

Studio A

8:00 AM

Body Pump

Studio A

8:15 AM

2

SPECIAL LABOR DAY SCHEDULE

7:00 AM

8:30am Gentle Yoga with Gisele

Mind Body Studio

8:30 AM

3

NEW- DEEP WATER BACK THERAPY

Therapy Pool

7:00 AM

ALL LEVELS YOGA

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

4

BARBELL BOOTCAMP

Studio A

5:15 AM

EARLY RISER RIDE

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

5

Deep Water Back Therapy

Therapy Pool

7:30 AM

Yoga – Gentle

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

6

Animal Boot Camp

Basketball Court

5:15 AM

EARLY RISER RIDE

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

7

BARRE FUSION

Cycling Studio

8:00 AM

Cycling- BEV to sub 9/7/19

Cycling Studio

8:15 AM

8

CX Worx

Studio A

8:00 AM

Body Pump

Studio A

8:15 AM

9

Sunrise Sweat

Studio A

5:15 AM

Yoga-Gentle

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

10

ALL LEVELS YOGA

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

Aqua Run

Lap Pool

8:00 AM

11

BARBELL BOOTCAMP

Studio A

5:15 AM

EARLY RISER RIDE

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

12

Deep Water Back Therapy

Therapy Pool

7:30 AM

Yoga – Gentle

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

13

Animal Boot Camp

Basketball Court

5:15 AM

EARLY RISER RIDE

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

14

FALL into Fitness: Cycle Endurance Series

8:00 AM

Member Appreciation Luau

6:00 PM

15

CX Worx

Studio A

8:00 AM

Body Pump

Studio A

8:15 AM

Body Pump

Studio A

8:30 AM

DEEP WATER BLAST

Lap Pool

9:00 AM

Zumba Fitness

Studio A

9:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

9:30 AM

Yoga All Levels

Mind Body Studio

9:30 AM

AQUABATA

Group Ex Pool

9:30 AM

NICE & EASY

Therapy Pool

10:00 AM

Yoga Strength & Stretch

Studio A

10:45 AM

Relax-Meditative Stretch *Mind Body Movement

Mind Body Studio

12:30 PM

16

Sunrise Sweat

Studio A

5:15 AM

Yoga-Gentle

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

Nice & Easy

Therapy Pool

8:00 AM

AQUA POWER HOUR

Group Ex Pool

8:00 AM

$NEXT STEPS LAND WITH ROBIN

Fitness Floor

9:00 AM

Aqua Mystery

Group Ex Pool

9:15 AM

Yoga-All Levels

Mind Body Studio

9:30 AM

Warrior Sculpt

Studio A

9:30 AM

Cycle & Sculpt

Cycling Studio

9:30 AM

Nice & Easy

Therapy Pool

10:00 AM

Spin HITT

Cycling Studio

10:30 AM

Tai Chi

Studio A

10:45 AM

*Aqua Arthritis

Therapy Pool

11:00 AM

*Arthritis Water Walking Plus

Group Ex Pool

11:30 AM

Tai Chi Principles

Studio A

12:00 PM

ARTHRITIS LAND

Conference Room

12:00 PM

$ NEXT STEPS LAND WITH ALEX

Fitness Floor

12:00 PM

DEEP WATER BLAST

Lap Pool

12:30 PM

Chair Yoga

Mind Body Studio

1:00 PM

Gentle Flowing Chi

Studio A

1:00 PM

CORE & MORE

Studio A

4:45 PM

CYCLING- NEW TIME!

Cycling Studio

5:30 PM

AQUA ARTHRITIS

Therapy Pool

6:00 PM

AQUA MYSTERY

Group Ex Pool

6:00 PM

CARDIO CROSS TRAIN

Studio A

6:00 PM

17

ALL LEVELS YOGA

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

Aqua Run

Lap Pool

8:00 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:15 AM

Total Body Conditioning

Studio A

8:15 AM

Power Step & Tone

Studio A

9:30 AM

Gyrokinesis

Mind Body Studio

9:30 AM

AQUA MIXX

Group Ex Pool

9:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

9:30 AM

KIDZ FIT N’ FUN

Kidz Room

9:30 AM

Yoga – All Levels

Mind Body Studio

10:45 AM

FIT FOR LIFE

Studio A

10:45 AM

Arthritis Land

Studio A

12:00 PM

Arthritis Land

Studio A

12:00 PM

*Aqua Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 PM

Steady and Strong

12:30 PM

*Aqua Arthritis

Therapy Pool

1:00 PM

Mind Body Motion

Group Ex Pool

1:00 PM

Relax & Renew

Studio A

1:45 PM

Total Body Conditioning

Studio A

4:30 PM

Kidz Yoga

Conference Room

5:00 PM

CXWORX

Studio A

5:30 PM

Cycling for Triathletes

Cycling Studio

5:45 PM

Zumba- NEW TIME!

Studio A

6:00 PM

AQUA POWER HOUR

Group Ex Pool

6:00 PM

WARM WATER STRENGTH AND STRETCH

Therapy Pool

6:45 PM

18

BARBELL BOOTCAMP

Studio A

5:15 AM

EARLY RISER RIDE

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

GENTLE YOGA

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

WARM WATER STRONG

Therapy Pool

8:00 AM

BARRE- NEW CLASS!

Studio A

8:15 AM

H20 HITT

Group Ex Pool

8:30 AM

SPRINT- (30)

Cycling Studio

8:30 AM

Nice & Easy

Therapy Pool

9:00 AM

Warm Water Strength and Stretch

Therapy Pool

9:00 AM

BODYPUMP- NEW TIME!

Studio A

9:00 AM

Aquarobics

Exercise Pool

9:15 AM

Cycle & Core

Cycling Studio

9:30 AM

Pilates

Mind Body Studio

9:30 AM

Nice & Easy

Therapy Pool

10:00 AM

CXWORX- NEW TIME

Studio A

10:00 AM

AQUA STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING

Group Ex Pool

10:15 AM

Easy Ride

Cycling Studio

10:30 AM

Yang – Tai Chi

Studio A

10:45 AM

Zumba Fitness

Mind Body Studio

10:45 AM

*Arthritis Water Walking Plus

Group Ex Pool

11:15 AM

QI Gong

Studio A

12:00 PM

Bridge Games

Café

12:00 PM

*Aqua Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:15 PM

Total Joint Care *Mind Body Movement

Studio A

1:00 PM

Bunz & Gunz- New Location!

Studio A

4:30 PM

19

Deep Water Back Therapy

Therapy Pool

7:30 AM

Yoga – Gentle

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

H20 HITT

Group Ex Pool

8:00 AM

Cycle & Chisel

Cycling Studio

8:15 AM

Total Body Conditioning

Studio A

8:15 AM

BARRE

Studio A

9:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

9:30 AM

VINYASA (Flow) Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:30 AM

Cardio Core Aqua

Group Ex Pool

9:30 AM

Deep Water 360

Lap Pool

10:15 AM

Animal Boot Camp

Basketball Court

10:30 AM

Gyrokinesis *Mind Body Movement

Mind Body Studio

10:45 AM

FIT FOR LIFE

Studio A

10:45 AM

*Arthritis Water Walking Plus

Group Ex Pool

11:30 AM

CHAIROBICS

Studio A

11:45 AM

*Aqua Arthritis

Therapy Pool

12:00 PM

ARTHRITIS LAND

Mind Body Studio

12:00 PM

AI CHI

Group Ex Pool

12:15 PM

Steady and Strong

12:30 PM

Relax & Renew

Studio A

1:45 PM

Pilates

Studio A

4:30 PM

Cardio X 30

Studio A

5:30 PM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

5:45 PM

AQUA ARTHRITIS

Therapy Pool

6:00 PM

Barbell Bootcamp

Studio A

6:00 PM

20

Animal Boot Camp

Basketball Court

5:15 AM